AWARDS

COELHOS DE OURO

Prêmio do Júri da Mostra Competitiva Brasil

  • Melhor Curta-Metragem Brasileiro: BONDE, de Asaph Luccas
  • Melhor Longa-Metragem Brasileiro: INDIANARA, de Aude Chevalier-Beaumel, Marcelo Barbosa

INCENTIVO: O longa e o curta premiados com o Coelho de Ouro também receberão os prêmios DOTCINE, CTAV e MISTIKA de incentivo à realização de seus novos projetos audiovisuais através da parceria do Festival Mix Brasil com apoiadores da área cinematográfica.

COELHOS DE PRATA

Prêmio do Júri da Mostra Competitiva Brasil para Curtas-metragens

  • Melhor Direção: Loli Menezes, por SELMA DEPOIS DA CHUVA
  • Melhor Roteiro: Camila Gaglianone, Cris Lyra, Ananda Maranhão, Elis Menezes, Lana Lopes, Raíssa Lopes e Yakini Kalid, por QUEBRAMAR
  • Melhor Interpretação: Wallie Ruy, por MARIE
  • Menção Honrosa: Divina Valéria, de MARIE

Prêmio do Júri da Mostra Competitiva Brasil para Longas-metragens

Prêmio do Público

PRÊMIOS ESPECIAIS

  • Prêmio Ícone Mix: Marina Lima
  • Prêmio Suzy Capó: o filme PERIFERICU, de Nay Mendl, Rosa Caldeira, Stheffany Fernanda e Vita Pereira
  • Prêmio Canal Brasil de Curtas: SWINGUERRA, de Barbara Wagner e Benjamin de Burca
  • Prêmio SescTV: HOMENS INVISÍVEIS, de Luis Carlos de Alencar
  • Prêmio Show do Gongo All Stars: A DRAG A GOZAR, de Kiko César
  • Prêmio Ida Feldman: a Vinheta do 27º Festival Mix Brasil, criada pela agência VETOR ZERO
  • Prêmio Big Mix Diversity: HUNI KUIN: YUBE BAITANA, de Bobware/Beya Xiña Bena (Brasil)
  • Prêmio Mix Literário: NINGUÉM VAI LEMBRAR DE MIM, de Gabriela Soutello
    Menção Honrosa: Bruno Ribeiro, de GLITTER

Golden Rabbit

Jury Prize for Best Brazilian Feature Film (fiction/documentary);
Jury Prize for Best Brazilian Short (fiction/documentary);

Silver Rabbit

Jury Prize for Best Director, Brazilian Short Film;
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay, Brazilian Short Film;
Jury Prize for Best Acting, Brazilian Short Film.

Jury Prize for Best Director, Brazilian Feature Film;
Jury Prize for Best Screenplay, Brazilian Feature Film;
Jury Prize for Best Acting, Brazilian Feature Film.

Public Award for Best Brazilian Feature Film (fiction/documentary);
Public Award for Best International Feature Film (fiction/documentary).
Public Award for Best Brazilian Short Film;
Public Award for Best International Short Film;

Special Awards

Suzy Capó Prize (Golden Rabbit) for the most innovative and transgressive work (film/theatre/music/dance).

Gongo’s Show Award (Silver Rabbit) hosted by Marisa Orth;

Canal Brasil choose by jury prize for Best Brazilian Short Film – R $ 15,000.00 (fifteen thousand reais) as well as being suitable for large Award Canal Brazil of R $ 50,000.00 (fifty thousand reais).

Sesc TV award for the best short film of the competition by a jury chosen by Sesc. A prize of R $ 5,000.00 (five thousand reais) and two-year exhibition contract on the channel.

Incentives:

Mistika Award for Short Film – R$ 5mil in image post-production services.

CTAV Award
Short film: loan of equipment and accessories for two weeks;
Feature film: loan of equipment and accessories for four weeks.

DOTCINE Award
Short Film: 2 days of color correction + master DCP;
Feature film: Master DCP.

2018’s Winners